Major Mosquito A, Divisions, Trevor Barton Memorial-W1, 2017 (London Badgers)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Mosquito A
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5RFRAPtsRF %
    Stoufville4-1 (W)11-23 (W)1-12 (W)4-21 (W)17-4 (L)643480.653
    WOBA4-1 (L)3-16 (W)5-12 (W)XX291240.707
    Newmarket10-5 (W)3-16 (L)1-12 (L)XX143320.298
    Oakville10-5 (L)11-23 (L)5-12 (L)XX214500.318
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4RFRAPtsRF %
    Lasalle5-10 (W)6-19 (L)9-6 (W)4-21 (L)295140.363
    St. Catharines5-10 (L)13-5 (W)5-2 (W)X231740.575
    Kitchener 26-16 (W)13-5 (L)9-6 (L)X272820.491
    Hamilton6-16 (L)6-19 (W)5-2 (L)X272720.500
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4RFRAPtsRF %
    Clarington14-4 (W)8-9 (W)10-11 (W)6-7 (L)402960.580
    Barrie9-8 (W)20-0 (W)10-11 (L)X391940.672
    East York9-8 (L)8-9 (L)27-1 (W)X431920.694
    Burlington Select14-4 (L)20-0 (L)27-1 (L)X56100.076
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5RFRAPtsRF %
    Simcoe13-7 (W)11-1 (W)12-2 (W)6-7 (W)17-4 (W)6020100.750
    Burlington11-18 (W)11-1 (L)5-14 (W)XX332740.550
    Thornhill13-7 (L)11-8 (W)5-14 (L)XX233520.397
    Pickering11-18 (L)11-8 (L)12-2 (L)XX214100.339
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, June 9, 2017
Group A4:00 PMSTR3 Stoufville 4-1WOBA
Group A4:00 PMSTRS Newmarket 10-5Oakville
Group B6:15 PMSTR1 Hamilton 6-16Kitchener 2
Group B6:15 PMSTR2 St. Catharines 5-10Lasalle
Group C6:15 PMSTR3 Clarington 14-4Burlington Select
Group C6:15 PMSTRS Barrie 9-8East York
Group D8:30 PMSTR1 Pickering 11-18Burlington
Group D8:30 PMSTRS Simcoe 13-7Thornhill
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Group A10:00 AMSTR3 Newmarket 3-16WOBA
Group A10:00 AMSTRS Oakville 11-23Stoufville
Group B10:00 AMSTR1 St. Catharines 13-5Kitchener 2
Group B10:00 AMSTR2 Lasalle 6-19Hamilton
Group C12:15 PMSTR3 Barrie 20-0Burlington Select
Group C12:15 PMSTRS East York 8-9Clarington
Group D12:15 PMSTR1 Simcoe 11-1Burlington
Group D12:15 PMSTR2 Thornhill 11-8Pickering
Group A4:30 PMSTR1 Oakville 5-12WOBA
Group A4:30 PMSTR2 Newmarket 1-12Stoufville
Group B6:30 PMSTR3 Lasalle 9-6Kitchener 2
Group B6:30 PMSTRS St. Catharines 5-2Hamilton
Group D6:30 PMSTR1 Thornhill 5-14Burlington
Group D6:30 PMSTR2 Simcoe 12-2Pickering
Group C8:30 PMSTR1 East York 27-1Burlington Select
Group C8:30 PMSTRS Barrie 10-11Clarington
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Group A (XOVER)9:00 AMSTR1 Lasalle 4-21Stoufville
Group D (XOVER)9:00 AMSTR2 Clarington 6-7Simcoe
Group A (XOVER)2:30 PMSTR1 Simcoe 17-4Stoufville
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • STR1 - Stronach #1, 1221 Sandford St, London, ON
  • STR2 - Stronach #2, 1221 Sandford St, London, ON
  • STR3 - Stronach #3, 1221 Sandford St, London, ON
  • STRS - Stronach Stadium , 1221 Sandford St, London, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Social Networking
This Tournament Is On
Follow Trevor Barton Memorial-W1 on Twitter
Printed from londonbadgers.on.ca on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 8:44 PM